HP HP2-T26 exam candidates all know the HP HP2-T26 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T26 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Exam Code: HP2-T26
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
When you try our part of HP certification HP2-T26 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-T26 exam is ITCertKing.
Now passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-T26 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-T26 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-T26 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-T26 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-T26 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
HP2-T26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T26_exam.html
NO.1 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-T26 practice test HP2-T26 exam
NO.2 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.3 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 test questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 original questions
NO.4 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-T26 exam dumps HP2-T26 demo HP2-T26 exam dumps
NO.5 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E
HP test answers HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 answers real questions
NO.6 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-T26 questions HP2-T26
NO.7 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D
HP HP2-T26 study guide HP2-T26 HP2-T26 questions
NO.8 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-T26 exam simulations HP2-T26 certification training HP2-T26
NO.9 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-T26 practice test HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.10 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-T26 test questions HP2-T26 exam
NO.11 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D
HP braindump HP2-T26 questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26 test questions
NO.12 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 exam dumps HP2-T26 test questions HP2-T26
NO.13 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-T26 HP2-T26 demo HP2-T26 braindump HP2-T26 exam simulations HP2-T26
NO.14 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D
HP dumps HP2-T26 exam simulations HP2-T26 HP2-T26 braindump
NO.15 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-T26 test answers HP2-T26 certification
NO.16 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.17 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E
HP exam simulations HP2-T26 study guide HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam dumps HP2-T26
NO.18 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 certification training
NO.19 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 original questions HP2-T26
NO.20 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D
HP HP2-T26 test HP2-T26 test answers HP2-T26
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论