In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP0-D08 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP0-D08 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP0-D08.
HP HP0-D08 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-D08 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D08 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-D08 Exam HP0-D08 study guide, HP0-D08 exam, HP0-D08 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-D08 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-D08 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP0-D08 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
NO.1 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.2 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 original questions
NO.3 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08 test questions
NO.4 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:
NO.5 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions
NO.6 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions
NO.7 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 test HP0-D08
NO.8 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08 original questions
NO.9 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.10 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.11 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C
HP HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08
NO.12 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-D08 test HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.13 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification training HP0-D08 test questions HP0-D08
NO.14 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.15 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E
HP braindump HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification training HP0-D08 test HP0-D08 answers real questions
NO.16 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:
NO.17 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 pdf
NO.18 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 HP0-D08 original questions HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 demo
NO.19 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D
HP demo HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide
NO.20 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论