2013年11月13日星期三

The Best HP HP0-J44 Exam Training materials

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP0-J44 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP0-J44 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP0-J44 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP0-J44 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-J44 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-J44 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-J44 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

About HP HP0-J44 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-J44 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44 pdf   HP0-J44 test answers

NO.2 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44 exam simulations   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 study guide

NO.3 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP practice test   HP0-J44 exam simulations   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.4 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44 test questions

NO.5 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44

NO.6 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.7 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44 exam simulations   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam simulations

NO.8 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam simulations   HP0-J44 demo

NO.9 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44

NO.10 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-J44 questions   HP0-J44 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论